Accident Summary Nr: 102453.015 - Crossing guard collapses and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289638.015 | 01/24/2018 | 921110 | City Of Glens Falls |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on January 10, 2018, an employee was working as a Crossing Guard. For an unknown reason, the employee collapsed while in the middle of an intersection. The employee was hospitalized and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289638.015 | 85 | M | Fatality | Crossing guards |