Accident Summary Nr: 102398.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1289099.015 | 01/19/2018 | 1761 | 238160 | 136861 - William Mcduffie |
Abstract: On January 15, 2018, an employee was removing screws from a metal roof panel, when he stepped into a skylight and fell 20 feet. The employee struck an automotive lift/concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1289099.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |