Accident Summary Nr: 102360.015 - Employee is struck by trailer tractor, suffers multiple inju
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288822.015 | 01/16/2018 | 482112 | Railserv Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on January 16, 2018, an employee was riding on a rail car when it was struck by an 18 wheeler truck. The employee fractured his wrist, leg, ankle and arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288822.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Trade and industrial teachers |