Accident Summary Nr: 102275.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated by baler door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1288180.015 | 01/11/2018 | 311615 | International Dehydrated Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on January 5, 2018, an employee was closing a card board baler door. Fingers were caught in the door, crushed and amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1288180.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |