Accident Summary Nr: 102170.015 - Employee was exposed to high levels of carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287543.015 | 01/12/2018 | 561910 | New Hope Center Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 9, 2018, Employee #1 was loading a trailer using a liquid propane forklift. The employee was exposed to high levels of carbon monoxide and was hospitalized. Blood test obtained showed elevated carboxyhemoglobin levels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287543.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |