Accident Summary Nr: 102150.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287378.015 | 01/11/2018 | 622110 | Harmony Hills, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 8, 2018, an employee was replacing the skylight panels. The employee fell through the roof skylight onto a concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287378.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |