Accident Summary Nr: 102150.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 102150.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 01/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1287378.01501/11/2018622110Harmony Hills, Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 8, 2018, an employee was replacing the skylight panels. The employee fell through the roof skylight onto a concrete floor and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1287378.015 65 M Fatality Laborers, except construction