Accident Summary Nr: 102097.015 - Employee falls from roof and incurs multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286932.015 | 01/10/2018 | 238210 | Arrowhead Telecom Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 25, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a telecommunications construction company, was on a building roof and installing fiber optic cable when he fell from the roof's edge. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for multiple fractured, including a fractured collarbone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286932.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |