Accident Summary Nr: 101930527 - Employee killed when crushed in dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304573256 | 07/29/2002 | 3449 | 0 | Campo Sheet Metal Works Inc. |
Abstract: On July 29, 2002, Employee #1 was cleaning and lubricating the inside of a Waste Management System dumpster. For some reason, the machine was activated. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304573256 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |