Accident Summary Nr: 101888.015 - Employee is trimming trees and strikes an overhead power li
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285812.015 | 01/03/2018 | 561730 | Vics Pro Cut |
Abstract: At 10:52 a.m. on December 11, 2017, an employee was trimming a tree and came into contact with an overhead power line. The employee suffered a heart attack, multiple fractures to lumbar and ribs, and electrical burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285812.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Chainsaw Operator |