Accident Summary Nr: 101798.015 - Employee strikes head on door frame while driving forklift a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285397.015 | 12/28/2017 | 236115 | Sunshine Electric Of Pinellas, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee was driving a scissor lift when he struck his head on a door frame. The employee was killed from head injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 11 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1285397.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |