Accident Summary Nr: 101776.015 - Employee sustains fractured ribs and left shoulder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1285242.015 | 01/02/2018 | 484110 | Abf Freight Systems |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on December 16, 2017, an employee sustained four fractured ribs and a fractured left shoulder blade.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1285242.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |