Accident Summary Nr: 101770.015 - Employee cuts finger while cleaning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1285189.015 | 12/19/2017 | 721110 | Rosen Hotel & Resort |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on December 12, 2017, an employee was working for a resort hotel. She was cleaning. She caught her finger in the door. She sustained a laceration and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1285189.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Washing, cleaning and pickling machine operators |