Accident Summary Nr: 101661.015 - Employee catches elbow between roller and shaft, degloves sk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284425.015 | 12/20/2017 | 322211 | Pratt Impress Manufacturing |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 18, 2017, an employee was feeding cardboard sheets into machine. The employee caught his right arm's elbow and bicep area between the rotating anvil roller and fixed top shaft, removing the skin from that area. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284425.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine feeders and offbearers |