Accident Summary Nr: 101645.015 - Employee at car wash sustains fractures in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284190.015 | 12/19/2017 | 811192 | Power Wash Usa |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 12, 2017, an employee was working at a car wash. He was climbing a ladder to check for an air leak. The ladder kicked out, and the employee fell. He landed on the floor. He sustained a shattered left elbow and a fractured pelvis. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284190.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |