Accident Summary Nr: 101592.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in tumbler auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282433.015 | 12/18/2017 | 311513 | Bel Brands Usa |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on December 8, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning the brine river tumbler chute. His hand became pinched in the auger of the tumbler, and his right index fingertip was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1282433.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |