Accident Summary Nr: 101536.015 - Employee's leg is run over by truck and fractured
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1283384.015 | 12/15/2017 | 238160 | Centimark Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on November 29, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was returning a company truck to the company's parking lot. Employee #1 exited the vehicle. The vehicle began to roll, and Employee #1 moved in front in an attempt to stop it. Employee #1 fell, and the truck ran over his leg. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported and admitted to the hospital. He was treated for a fractured leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283384.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |