Accident Summary Nr: 101365.015 - Employee falls from a hose rack and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235951.015 | 05/25/2017 | 922160 | Ca Forestry & Fire Protection - Riverside Unit Station #73 |
Abstract: At 4:07 p.m. on May 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by the forestry service, fell from a hose rack and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235951.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Firefighting occupations |