Accident Summary Nr: 101186.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when struck by falling extrusion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280638.015 | 11/28/2017 | 334220 | Radio Frequency Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on November 28, 2017, Employee #1 was moving an extrusion head off of a work table and onto a transfer cart. The unsecured extrusion head fell onto the employee's leg, resulting in bone fractures. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280638.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |