Accident Summary Nr: 101126.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280194.015 | 11/30/2017 | 522110 | Scotiabank De Puerto Rico |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 22, 2017, an employee was operating company car #8848 (a gray Toyota 4Runner) when he suffered a heart attack. His vehicle collided with two other vehicles and then crashed into a pole. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280194.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |