Do I have to submit an OHSA 300 log to a general contractor requesting it for our Company employees working on their jobsite? Is this private information?

If you decide to voluntarily disclose the Forms to persons other than government representatives, employees, former employees or authorized representatives (as required by §§1904.35 and 1904.40), you must remove or hide the employees' names and other personally identifying information.

FAQ ID: 32