back to Construction Industry

OSHA schedules stakeholder meetings to discuss crane operator certification requirements

Crane Stakeholder Meeting Attendees

Last Name

First Name

Organization/Affiliation

Accredited testing organizations

Dickinson

Nathan

CIC

Johnson

Tim

NCCER

Brent

Graham

NCCCO

Headly

Jim

Crane Institutes of America

Blanton

Ted

NCCER

Hopkins

Larry

OECP

Blanton

Ted

NCCER

Johnson

Tim

NCCER

Shaw

Matthew

NCCCO

Nationally recognized accrediting agencies

Krishna

Vijay

ANSI

Swift

Roy

ANSI

Manufacturers

Chard

Josh

ALTEC

Fidler

Eric

Manitowoc Cranes

Kuhlman

David

Terex

Austin

Gregg

Terex Corp. (AEM)

Owners and users

McClure

Brian

LPR

Weiss

Rob

SC&RA

Hickey

David

International Sign Association

Stewart

Ellen

Army Corp of Engineers

Fitzgerald

Heather

Rent a Crane

Brem

Terry

Oscar Renda Contracting

Rawlings

Walter

Shell Oil

Kelly

Charles

Edison Electric Institute

Pocock

Chip

Buckner

Yancy

Wilson

Quantas

Yaksich

Nick

AEM

Berry

Bob

Sims Crane

Duggan

Martha

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

Balcom

Jerry

Army Corp of Engineers

Fitzgerald

Bill

Rent a Crane

Ratyniak

Daniel

North East Remsco Construction Inc

Mattiford

William

Henkels and McCoy

Peek

Chris

Sims Crane

Escamila

Jesus

Southland Contracting

Lazarchick

Brian

Southern MD Electric COOP

Cannon

Kevin

AGC

Eggenberger

Michael

Bay Ltd.

Matuga

Rob

Nation Association of Homebuilders

Wiley

David

Kiewit Infastructure

Niegocki

Derf

Case Foundation Co.

Stemp

Randy

Lampson International

Mihelic

Michelle

AWEA

Hope

Brian

Caldwell

Wolf

David

CB&I

Cooke

Chuck

WO Grubb

Ryan

Chris

Boh Brothers Constuction

Vealey

Danny

Black and Veatch

Stewart

Ellen

USACE-SO

Davis

Andy

Black and Veach

Matuga

Rob

Nation Association of Homebuilders

Kelly

Charles

Edison Electric Institute

Rivera

Jerry

NECA

Johnston

Michael

NECA

Beckner

Bob

SEAA

Peek

Chris

Sims Crane and Equipment

Bird

Charlie

Balfour Beatty

Russ

Alex

AEM

Mattiford

William

Henkels and McCoy

Mauer

Roy

HR Wells

Trujllo

Francisco

Miller Long Construction

Reynolds

Joseph

Volvo Construction Equip.

Best

Stephen

JLG Industries

Wirth

John

PPO Electrical Utility

Brown

Derwin

DC Fire Dept.

Calderara

Mike

National Propane Gas Association

Thomas

Glenn

Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Company

Gerherdt

Michael

Dredging Contractors of America

Cannon

Kevin

AGC

Lenkin

Mike

Miller Long Construction

Helminiak

Robert

National Propane Gas Association

Unions

Callahan

James

IOUE

Sullivan

Dan

IUOE

Nadau

Elizabeth

IUOE

Tomaseski

James

IBEW

Brown

Stephen

IUOE

Creasap

Wayne

Association of Union Constructors

Hickman

Palmer

NJATC

Reda

Dan

IUOE

O'Dell

Dennis

UMWA

Plavka

Julie

Teamsters

Raisovich-Parsons

Linda

UMWA

Miscellaneous (media, insurance, inspection companies, trainers, etc.)

Smith

Bill

Nations Builders

Parnell

Mike

Industrial Training International

Hottenstein

William

Atlantic Crane Inspection Services

Stafford

Pete

BETD

Weber

Anjali

ICE

Rolfsen

Bruce

Bloomberg BNA

Brown

Anthony

AD Brown Company

Muhammed

Faifal

New York City Dept. of Buildings

Schadear

Andrew

Henkles

Hunter McFarlene

Pam

Engineering News Record Magazine

Aviles

David

Carribean Crane Inspection

Lippy

Bruce

CPWR

Stith

Boyd

SCNNA

Robinson

Richard

Reicon Group

Nypl

John

California Crane School

Winder

Daniel

Course Outcomes

Walsh

Pete

Walsh Group

Wiltshire

Stephen

ADSCC

Cole

Barry

Preferred Safety Consulting

Williams

Lauren

ABC

Wrightson

Keith

Public Citizen

Matuga

Russ

NAHB

Jaxtheimer

Mark

Navy Crane Center