Accident Summary Nr: 200711430 - Employee pinned between rack and fork truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304267461 | 08/17/2001 | 3089 | 0 | Doskocil Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 lost control of a standup lift and was fatally pinned between the fork truck and storage rack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304267461 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |