Accident Summary Nr: 170023089 - Employee killed when crushed between forklift and rack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107206344 | 04/27/1993 | 4212 | 0 | Anthony Naccarato |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was not authorized to operate a forklift, was using a stand-up forklift truck. He was crushed and killed between the truck and a storage rack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107206344 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |